Byington FamilyGenealogy
Roots, Relatives & Roommates

What's New (past 120 days)


Date of Last GEDCOM Import: 8 Oct 2019 07:22:48

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Erik and Kerstin Andersson Family
Erik and Kerstin Andersson Family
Sitting from left: Anna, Kerstin (Oldsdotter) (mother to all in this picture).
Standing from left: Mina, Erik, Anders, and Kerstin.
This picture was taken prior to Mina and Kerstin migrating to America.

Husband and father Erik Anderrson died in 1889 ~ therefore is not shown.
 
  20 Oct 2019
Wilhelm & Wihelmine Matter
Wilhelm & Wihelmine Matter
Mother and Father of William C Matter
Grandparents of Edward Hebert Matter 
  2 Oct 2019
William & Mabel Stanley
William & Mabel Stanley
Parents of Charles, Robert, Elizabeth & William 
  2 Oct 2019
Wilhelmine Matter
Wilhelmine Matter
Daughter of Johann & Christine (Hahn) Erdmann
Wife of Wilhelm F Matter
Mother of William C Matter
Grandmother of Edward H Matter 
  2 Oct 2019
Roy and Geraldine Smith
Roy and Geraldine Smith
 
  2 Oct 2019
Robert and Susan Byington
Robert and Susan Byington
Parents of Effie, Elmore, Tessie, Joseph, Arthur & Clifford 
  2 Oct 2019
Micheal and Therese Matter
Micheal and Therese Matter
Michael Friedrich Matter is the great uncle of Edward Herbert Matter 
  2 Oct 2019
Mary Eulalia Talbot
aka: Lilly Talbot
Mary Eulalia Talbot aka: Lilly Talbot
Wife of Edmond Jackman
Grandmother of William D Jackman 
  2 Oct 2019
Melba Marjorie McMahon
Melba Marjorie McMahon
Wife of James Kaumheimer
Daughter of Jay & Cora(Metclaf) McMahon 
  2 Oct 2019
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
  2 Oct 2019
Kerstin Rask
Kerstin Rask
Wife of Anders Ersson and sister of Erik Jonsson Borg 
  2 Oct 2019
Helmer and Minnie Anderson
Helmer and Minnie Anderson
 
  2 Oct 2019
Helen Catherine Gallus
Helen Catherine Gallus
Wife of Art Gallus 
  2 Oct 2019
Genevieve Estelle McMahon
Genevieve Estelle McMahon
Daughter of Earl and Allie (Vosburg) McMahon
Wife of Clifford Byington
Mother of Darrell, Marguerite, Vera, Velna, Maxine and Douglas 
  2 Oct 2019
Cordelia Evangeline McMahon
Cordelia Evangeline McMahon
Wife of John McMahon
Mother of Earl Dennis McMahon, John N McMahon III, Nathan McMahon & Walter Oswald McMahon 
  2 Oct 2019
Erik & Anna Borg Family
Erik & Anna Borg Family
Pictured from left to right: Anna, Father Erik, Mother Anna, Erik Jr
Not pictured is Jenny Adela who was born later 
  2 Oct 2019
Diana Lee Kern
Diana Lee Kern
Daughter of Vernon and Bernice (Metcalf) Kern
Wife of James Owen Tulip 
  2 Oct 2019
Queen Vera Perleberg and her Boyz
Queen Vera Perleberg and her Boyz
From Left: Bob, Dick, Queen Vera, Jim & Bill
Picture taken at 1999 Family Reunion at Parkers Lake  
  1 Oct 2019
Minnie (Andersson) Nisen
Minnie (Andersson) Nisen
Daughter of Erik & Kerstin (Olsdotter) Andersson
Sister of Anna, Anders, Erik & Kerstin 
  1 Oct 2019
At least one living or private individual is linked to this item - Details withheld.
 
  22 Sep 2019
Douglas Derwood Byington
Douglas Derwood Byington
Army Air Corp Dog Tag 
  22 Sep 2019
Doug Byington (left) with cousin Bernice Metcalf (right)
Doug Byington (left) with cousin Bernice Metcalf (right)
 
  22 Sep 2019
Roll Of Honor Plaque, Killed in Action
Roll Of Honor Plaque, Killed in Action
Charles E Byington's name is listed on the top right on this plaque. The plaque is located near the Gettysburg Monument on the green in Charles hometown of Derby, Connecticut.  
  10 Aug 2019
Civil War Monument
Civil War Monument
This monument is located on the green in Charles Byington's hometown of Derby, Connecticut USA 
  10 Aug 2019
Clifford Byington
Clifford Byington
Son of Robert and Susan (Marks) Byington
Husband of Genevieve McMahon
Father of Darrell, Marguerite, Vera, Velna, Maxine and Douglas  
  29 Jul 2019
Douglas Byington
Douglas Byington
Visiting with his Mom and Dad at their home at 4343 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN while on military leave during WWII. 
  29 Jul 2019
John McMahon II
John McMahon II
Husband of Cordelia Evangeline Bowman;
Father of Earl Dennis McMahon, John N McMahon III, Nathan McMahon & Walter Oswald McMahon 
  15 Jul 2019

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Byington, Lucy Marie (Hathaway)
Byington, Lucy Marie (Hathaway)
Obituary 
  8 Oct 2019
Olson, Walter and Adela (Borg)
Olson, Walter and Adela (Borg)
Marriage Certificate 
  8 Oct 2019
Sivertson, Bernard (Bernie)
Sivertson, Bernard (Bernie)
Obituary 
  8 Oct 2019
Byington, Robert and Susan (Marks)
Byington, Robert and Susan (Marks)
Marriage Record 
  1 Oct 2019
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Memorial 
  1 Oct 2019
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Birth Record 
  1 Oct 2019
Byington, Douglas Derwood
Byington, Douglas Derwood
Army Record & Report of Separation
US Army Signal Corp, Nov 1949
 
  1 Oct 2019
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Matter, Anna Viktoria (Borg)
Death Certificate 
  1 Oct 2019
Anderson, Helmer and Minnie (Nisen)
Anderson, Helmer and Minnie (Nisen)
American Naturalization Class Certificates 
  1 Oct 2019

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
Streich, Carl and Mathilda (Pahl) w/son Hermann
Streich, Carl and Mathilda (Pahl) w/son Hermann
 
Hayden Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Olson, Embert and Berte (Olsdotter)
Olson, Embert and Berte (Olsdotter)
Parents of Julia Olson (wife of Julian Larson) 
Orrock Cemetery  Located    1 Oct 2019
Olson, Berte (Olsdotter)
Olson, Berte (Olsdotter)
Mother of Julia Olson (wife of Anton Larson) 
Orrock Cemetery  Located    1 Oct 2019
Matter, Wilhelm and Wilhelmine (Erdmann) w/daughter Albertine
Matter, Wilhelm and Wilhelmine (Erdmann) w/daughter Albertine
 
David's Star Evangelical Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Matter, Franz and Sophia (Schottler)
Matter, Franz and Sophia (Schottler)
 
David's Star Evangelical Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Bennett, Rosette (Byington)
Bennett, Rosette (Byington)
Wife of Amni R Bennett
Daughter of Jared and Hannah Byington 
Salisbury Rural Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Byington, Orrin and Emma (Nelson) w/son Lucius
Byington, Orrin and Emma (Nelson) w/son Lucius
 
Oakwood Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Johnson, Anna (Branden)
Johnson, Anna (Branden)
Wife of Andrew Johnson Sr
Mother of Andrew Jr, Erik and Anna
Emigrated from Sweden to Canada in 1909 
Canwood North Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Jonsson, Anders (AKA Andrew and Hulda Johnson Jr)
Jonsson, Anders (AKA Andrew and Hulda Johnson Jr)
Son of Anders and Anna (Branden) Jonsson
Born in Sweden, immigrated to Canada in 1909 
Canwood North Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Jonsson, Anders (aka Andrew Johnson)
Jonsson, Anders (aka Andrew Johnson)
Husband of Anna 'Branden' Johnson
Brother of Erik 'Jonsson' Borg
Father of Andrew Jr, Erik and Anna
Emigrated from Sweden to Canada in 1909 
Canwood North Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Hathaway, Lucy Maria (Byington)
Hathaway, Lucy Maria (Byington)
Daughter of Randall & Mary (Scott) Byington
Wife of Emerson C Hathaway 
Rutland Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Nisen, Anders and Anna (Martensson)
Nisen, Anders and Anna (Martensson)
Mother and Father of Clara, Agda & Lydia Nisen
Brother and sister-in-law of Anna (Ersdotter) Borg
 
Skattunge Kyrkagard
Gravesite SK0841 
Located    1 Oct 2019
Olsdotter, Kerstin
Olsdotter, Kerstin
Wife of Erik Andersson
Mother of Anna Ersson Borg
Great Grandmother of Anna, Eric & Adela Borg  
Skattunge Kyrkagard
Gravesite SK0432 
Located    1 Oct 2019
Steege, John Ernest
Steege, John Ernest
Husband of Marie Pagel
Father of Agnes, Clara, Walter, Elsie and Viola 
Watertown Public Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Steege, John & Maria (Pagel)
Steege, John & Maria (Pagel)
Parents of Agnes, Walter, Elsie, Viola & Clara 
Watertown Public Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Hermansfeld, Ernest and Clara (Steege) Family
Hermansfeld, Ernest and Clara (Steege) Family
Family Gravestone includes Ernest, Clara and Orrin 
Watertown Public Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Harloff, Elsie Marie (Steege)
Harloff, Elsie Marie (Steege)
Wife of Theodore Harloff
Daughter of John and Marie Steege
Sister of Walter, Clara, Viola, and Agnes 
Watertown Public Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Matter, Wilhelmine Marie (Erdmann)
Matter, Wilhelmine Marie (Erdmann)
Daughter of Johann & Christine (Hahn) Erdmann
Wife of Wilhelm F Matter
Mother of William C Matter
Grandmother of Edward H Matter 
David's Star Evangelical Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Deis, Henrietta (Fischer)
Deis, Henrietta (Fischer)
Wife of Louis Deis
Mother of Lorenzo Deis 
Gasow Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Metcalf, Rachel Elizabeth (Curtis)
Metcalf, Rachel Elizabeth (Curtis)
Wife of William Metcalf 
Arkansaw Memorial Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Byington, Rebecca Miles (Tuttle)
Byington, Rebecca Miles (Tuttle)
Wife of Orrin Byington
Mother of Charles Edward Byington & Lucius Emery Byington Sr
Daughter of Lucius Tuttle & Rebecca Harrison-Tuttle 
Round Hill Cemetery Located    1 Oct 2019
Nisen, Erik and Kerstin (Persson)
Nisen, Erik and Kerstin (Persson)
Erik is the son of Erik & Kerstin Andersson and Brother of Anna (Ersdotter) Borg.
 
Skattunge Kyrkagard
Gravesite SK0405 
Located    11 Sep 2019
Clark, Harry Vaughn
Clark, Harry Vaughn
Son of Jerrod and Sarah (Shaw) Clark
Husband of Effie Byington
Father of Mable Jo, Raymond, Ralph and Walter 
Grand Lawn Cemetery Located    10 Sep 2019
Clark, Effie (Byington)
Clark, Effie (Byington)
Daughter of Robert and Susan (Marks) Byington
Wife of Harry Vaughn Clark
Mother of Mable Jo, Raymond, Ralph and Walter 
Grand Lawn Cemetery
Section R (near the Beaverland Rd part, on the east side of the cemetery) 
Located    10 Sep 2019
Byington, Charles Edward
Byington, Charles Edward
Son of Orrin and Rebecca Byington
Killed during the Civil War while fighting the Battle of Bentonville, NC 
Raleigh National Cemetery Located    16 Aug 2019

Histories

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Delight (Della) McMahon Metcalf Memoirs
Delight (Della) McMahon Metcalf Memoirs
 
  5 Oct 2019

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I2532 
Abbott, Daniel 
b. 12 Feb 1655  Branford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2523 
Abbott, Hannah 
b. 8 Jan 1698  New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1106 
Abraham, Amelia 
b. 29 May 1857  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I905 
Abraham, Anna L 
b. 15 Aug 1879  South River, Marion, Missouri, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1692 
Abraham, August 
b. 25 Jan 1833  Grunwald, Gramenz, Neustettin, Pommern, Prussia,  8 Oct 2019
I917 
Abraham, August W C 
b. Mar 1871   8 Oct 2019
I938 
Abraham, Augusta F 
b. 10 Sep 1859  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I913 
Abraham, Bertha J 
b. 31 Oct 1873  Oshkosh, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA  8 Oct 2019
I932 
Abraham, Charles 
b. 9 May 1862  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I927 
Abraham, Freidrich 
b. 4 Mar 1865  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I944 
Abraham, Henry W. 
b. 10 Nov 1876  Oshkosh, Winnebago, Wisconsin, USA  8 Oct 2019
I922 
Abraham, Herman 
b. Jun 1868  Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany  8 Oct 2019
I2018 
Abraham, Johann Friedrich 
b. Abt 1779  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I1720 
Adams, Bridget Minerva 
b. 4 Dec 1856  Richland, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1930 
Adkins, Lucy Lois 
b. 22 Sep 1754  Southington, Hartford, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2311 
Adkins, Zelus 
b. 18 Jan 1725  Wallingford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2647 
Aenis, Anna Katharina 
b. 1726  Sampson, North Carolina, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1151 
Aenis, George Friedrich 
b. 20 Oct 1829  Lorrach, Baden-Württemberg, Germany  8 Oct 2019
I1155 
Aenis, Johan Georg 
b. 31 Dec 1826  Lörrach, Lorrach, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany  8 Oct 2019
I2325 
Aenis, Johann Jacob 
b. 1795  Zeilsheim, Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany  8 Oct 2019
I1159 
Aenis, Johann Jacob 
b. 19 Jul 1824   8 Oct 2019
I1163 
Aenis, Maria Katharina 
b. 5 Mar 1822   8 Oct 2019
I1565 
Ahrendt, Olga L 
b. 12 Jan 1884  Fountain City, Buffalo, Wisconsin, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1404 
Alcott, Hannah 
b. 11 Sep 1772  Wolcott, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1249 
Alcott, Jesse 
b. 23 Mar 1736  Waterbury, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1409 
Alcott, John 
b. 14 Jan 1705  New Haven, New Haven, Connecticut, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1926 
Aldrich, Helen 
b. 15 May 1849  Ross, Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1533 
Allyn, Isabel 
b. Abt 1531  England  8 Oct 2019
I2235 
Almich, August 
b. Abt 1855  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I143 
Almich, Charles E. 
b. 1906  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I60 
Almich, Clarence Harold 
b. 30 Jul 1908  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I65 
Almich, Frank Bud 
b. 31 Jul 1916  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I68 
Almich, John William 
b. 22 Oct 1903  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I140 
Almich, Lorraine Doris 
b. 3 Jan 1919  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1263 
Almich, Louis William 
b. 18 Mar 1883  Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2212 
Almich, Louis William Luke 
b. 18 Aug 1910  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I150 
Almich, Lucille Marcella 
b. 6 Jul 1914  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I72 
Almich, Walter Eugene 
b. 13 Jul 1912  Minneapolis, Hennepin, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2148 
Amundson, Ole 
b. 1796  Norge, James, Virginia, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2474 
Anderberg, Andrew 
b. 25 Oct 1859  Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2473 
Anderberg, Carl Edwin 
b. 8 Jul 1916  Todd, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2655 
Anderberg, Ione Thelma 
b. 3 Dec 1927  Todd, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2476 
Anderberg, Sarah K 
b. Abt 1913  Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2013 
Andersdatter, Anne 
b. 8 Jan 1816  Ovnbasten, Hedmark, Norway  8 Oct 2019
I2854 
Andersdotter, Anna 
b. 12 Feb 1810   8 Oct 2019
I2853 
Andersdotter, Brita 
b. 17 Mar 1807   8 Oct 2019
I1022 
Andersdotter, Christina 
b. 1818  Torslanda, Västra Götaland, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I3100 
Andersdotter, Dardin Anna 
b. 1819   8 Oct 2019
I2972 
Andersdotter, Graf Anna 
b. 14 Jul 1797   8 Oct 2019
I2969 
Andersdotter, Graf Brita 
b. 28 Feb 1808  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2977 
Andersdotter, Graf Karin 
b. 27 Nov 1811  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Kopparberg, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2937 
Andersdotter, Hall Brita 
b. 1714   8 Oct 2019
I2933 
Andersdotter, Hoken Kerstin 
b. 1681   8 Oct 2019
I1003 
Andersdotter, Johanna 
b. 20 Jun 1805  Torslanda, Västra Götaland, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2852 
Andersdotter, Kerstin 
b. 5 Jul 1804   8 Oct 2019
I2865 
Andersdotter, Kerstin 
b. 14 Dec 1805   8 Oct 2019
I2916 
Andersdotter, Kjerstin 
b. 1765  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I1018 
Andersdotter, Olena 
b. 11 Jul 1811  Torslanda, Västra Götaland, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I3098 
Andersdotter, Rask Anna 
b. 1819   8 Oct 2019
I2908 
Andersdotter, Stens Anna 
b. 11 May 1793   8 Oct 2019
I2910 
Andersdotter, Stens Brita 
b. 19 Feb 1805   8 Oct 2019
I3034 
Andersdotter, Stens K 
b. 29 Apr 1730   8 Oct 2019
I2909 
Andersdotter, Stens Kerstin 
b. 21 Feb 1800   8 Oct 2019
I2966 
Andersdotter, Ubbiors Anna 
b. 12 Apr 1713   8 Oct 2019
I3082 
Andersen, Even Adreas 
b. 1838  Norway  8 Oct 2019
I1558 
Anderson, Alfred Albin 
b. 22 Mar 1914  Karmel, Minnesota  8 Oct 2019
I2141 
Anderson, Anders 
b. 24 Feb 1799  Melhus, Sor-Trondelag, Norway  8 Oct 2019
I2154 
Anderson, Christian 
b. Jul 1861  Norway  8 Oct 2019
I1684 
Anderson, Christian George 
b. 7 Oct 1893  Two Stone Cemetery, Orrock, Sherburne, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1168 
Anderson, Elizabeth Ann 
b. 1735  Sampson, North Carolina, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2157 
Anderson, Ellen M 
b. 20 Feb 1859  Norway  8 Oct 2019
I1683 
Anderson, Fred 
b. Abt 1894  Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I3346 
Anderson, Gustaf Helmer 
b. 28 Sep 1886   8 Oct 2019
I1913 
Anderson, Irene Hazel 
b. 24 Feb 1909  Stockholm, Pepin, Wisconsin, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2815 
Anderson, Sven Harald 
b. 29 Apr 1899   8 Oct 2019
I2856 
Andersson, Anders 
b. 1 Dec 1817   8 Oct 2019
I3341 
Andersson, Anders 
b. 23 Aug 1820  Skattungbyn, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I3345 
Andersson, Anna 
b. 22 Jan 1863  Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2258 
Andersson, Bengts Anna 
b. 24 Jan 1869   8 Oct 2019
I2939 
Andersson, Bilar Kerstin 
b. 1678   8 Oct 2019
I2855 
Andersson, Eric 
b. 16 Aug 1815   8 Oct 2019
I2380 
Andersson, Erik 
b. 25 Jun 1850  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2971 
Andersson, Graf Anders 
b. 30 Jan 1794   8 Oct 2019
I2970 
Andersson, Graf Eric 
b. 25 Apr 1788   8 Oct 2019
I2973 
Andersson, Graf Jonas 
b. 14 May 1800   8 Oct 2019
I2857 
Andersson, Hans 
b. 26 Dec 1820   8 Oct 2019
I1013 
Andersson, Jacob 
b. 16 Nov 1808  Torslanda, Västra Götaland, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2915 
Andersson, Jonas 
b. 19 Sep 1760  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2940 
Andersson, Marts A 
b. 1686   8 Oct 2019
I2858 
Andersson, Olof 
b. 19 Feb 1823   8 Oct 2019
I3047 
Andersson, Pats Johan 
b. 1711   8 Oct 2019
I2372 
Andersson, Rask Jonas 
b. 28 Oct 1812  Skattungbyn, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2914 
Andersson, Stens Anders 
b. 20 Sep 1766  Skattunge, Orsa, Dalarna, Sweden  8 Oct 2019
I2367 
Andersson, Stens Erik 
b. 24 Dec 1802   8 Oct 2019
I3030 
Andersson, Tor Brita 
b. 1863   8 Oct 2019
I3060 
Andersson, Ubbiors Anders 
b. 1676   8 Oct 2019
I1596 
Andres, Estella Mae 
b. 17 Nov 1870  Hope, Barry, Michigan, USA  8 Oct 2019
I3157 
Andres, William 
b. 3 Feb 1841  Harrisville, Medina, Ohio, USA  8 Oct 2019
I1246 
Andrews, Ester 
b. 29 Jul 1740  USA  8 Oct 2019
I3544 
Arndt, Alfred 
b. 19 Jul 1893  Wisconsin  8 Oct 2019
I3529 
Arndt, Arthur 
b. Aug 1883  Wisconsin  8 Oct 2019
I3530 
Arndt, Elmer 
b. 22 May 1910   8 Oct 2019
I3546 
Arndt, Eseta 
b. Jan 1888  Wisconsin  8 Oct 2019
I2882 
Arndt, Henrietta Mathilda 
b. 16 Feb 1922  Michigan, USA  8 Oct 2019
I3545 
Arndt, John Sr 
b. 18 Feb 1852  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I3541 
Arndt, John 
b. 23 Feb 1881  Wisconsin  8 Oct 2019
I3543 
Arndt, Minna 
b. Dec 1895  Wisconsin  8 Oct 2019
I3542 
Arndt, Wilhelmine 
b. 30 Dec 1858  Germany  8 Oct 2019
I2551 
Arntsdotter, Kari 
b. 30 Nov 1837  Soknedal, Sor-Trondelag, Norway  8 Oct 2019
I1627 
Astwood, Ann Nancy 
b. 1788  Swinton, Lancashire, England  8 Oct 2019
I1527 
Atwood, John 
b. 4 Feb 1582  Surrey, England  8 Oct 2019
I1938 
Avery, Daniel 
b. 1804   8 Oct 2019
I1634 
Axelberg, Robert Allan 
b. 10 Jun 1930  Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2540 
Baardsin, Bernhard 
b. 1 Apr 1868  Iowa, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2152 
Baardson, Anna Eleanor 
b. 11 Jan 1906  St Olaf Twp, Otter Tail Co, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2533 
Baardson, Anna Eleanore 
b. 11 Jan 1906  Battle Lake, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2164 
Baardson, Anton O 
b. 29 Jan 1891  St Olaf Twp, Otter Tail Co, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2158 
Baardson, Bertram Magnus 
b. 24 Oct 1900  St Olaf Twp, Otter Tail County, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2167 
Baardson, Clara A 
b. 27 Jan 1897  St Olaf, Otter Tail, Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019
I2142 
Baardson, Helma R 
b. Abt 1910  Minnesota, USA  8 Oct 2019

Families
                                                                                                                        
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F2027 
           8 Oct 2019
 F2171 
     I3045  Elin Jonsdotter    8 Oct 2019
 F2182 
           8 Oct 2019
 F2226 
           8 Oct 2019
 F2267 
     I3370  Heather B Ingham    8 Oct 2019
 F2285 
     I3383  Martha Moorehouse  9 Jul 1850  8 Oct 2019
 F2286 
     I3384  Charlotte Berger  22 Jul 1828  8 Oct 2019
 F2289 
     I3387  Ann Morehouse  19 Aug 1787  8 Oct 2019
 F2290 
     I3392  Sarah Taylor  Between 1725 and 1759  8 Oct 2019
 F2295 
     I3407  Sarah Jane Bennett  25 Jun 1829  8 Oct 2019
 F2302 
     I3428  Olive Billington  1829  8 Oct 2019
 F2313 
           8 Oct 2019
 F2337 
     I3533  Leoma Bignell    8 Oct 2019
 F2338 
     I3507  Iva Grace Krischer  1919  8 Oct 2019
 F2340 
     I3509  Sarah Elizabeth Baker  1873  8 Oct 2019
 F2342 
     I3511  Mary Jane Florey  1868  8 Oct 2019
 F2344 
     I3521  Martha FESENMAIER  3 May 1892  8 Oct 2019
 F2348 
     I3538  Didama Place Bignall  27 May 1875  8 Oct 2019
 F2350 
     I3540  Elisabeth Reaume  25 Aug 1788  8 Oct 2019
 F48 
         24 Jun 1672  8 Oct 2019
 F571 
         9 Mar 1775  8 Oct 2019
 F578 
         1 May 1831  8 Oct 2019
 F579 
         3 Sep 1829  8 Oct 2019
 F614 
           8 Oct 2019
 F616 
         4 May 1823  8 Oct 2019
 F618 
         1820  8 Oct 2019
 F622 
         15 Jun 1828  8 Oct 2019
 F626 
         6 Feb 1848  8 Oct 2019
 F710 
     I2213  Mary Byington    8 Oct 2019
 F715 
     I2308  Enger Lena Thorson    8 Oct 2019
 F639 
 I2532  Daniel Abbott  I2534  Hannah Brooks    8 Oct 2019
 F277 
 I1692  August Abraham  I1694  Johanne Caroline Loeck  Mar 1858  8 Oct 2019
 F451 
 I2018  Johann Friedrich Abraham  I2020  Hannah Henriette Beduhn    8 Oct 2019
 F533 
 I2311  Zelus Adkins  I2312  Abigail Rich    8 Oct 2019
 F714 
 I2325  Johann Jacob Aenis        8 Oct 2019
 F134 
 I1409  John Alcott  I1413  Deborah Blakeslee    8 Oct 2019
 F51 
 I1249  Jesse Alcott  I1238  Patience Blakeslee  21 Dec 1763  8 Oct 2019
 F489 
 I2212  Louis William Luke Almich  I2552  Delvina Eull    8 Oct 2019
 F500 
 I2235  August Almich  I2236  Albertina Christina Lindorf    8 Oct 2019
 F55 
 I1263  Louis William Almich  I1258  Hulda Kristina Peterson  8 Jul 1903  8 Oct 2019
 F610 
 I2474  Andrew Anderberg  I2472  Hannah Danielson    8 Oct 2019
 F2190 
 I3082  Even Adreas Andersen  I3083  Berith Anna Hansdatter    8 Oct 2019
 F2026 
 I2815  Sven Harald Anderson  I1205  Sigrid Marie Wittenberg    8 Oct 2019
 F209 
 I1558  Alfred Albin Anderson  I1562  Marion Ruth Orr    8 Oct 2019
 F2257 
 I3346  Gustaf Helmer Anderson  I2509  Wilhelmina Nisen    8 Oct 2019
 F271 
 I1683  Fred Anderson  I1657  Bertha Larson    8 Oct 2019
 F272 
 I1684  Christian George Anderson  I1658  Blanche Albie Larson  3 May 1917  8 Oct 2019
 F478 
 I2141  Anders Anderson  I2144  Karri Gulbranddatter    8 Oct 2019
 F480 
 I2154  Christian Anderson  I2157  Ellen M Anderson    8 Oct 2019
 F2092 
 I2914  Stens Anders Andersson  I2863  Kerstin Matsdotter  24 Jun 1787  8 Oct 2019
 F2093 
 I2367  Stens Erik Andersson  I2865  Kerstin Andersdotter    8 Oct 2019
 F2136 
 I2940  Marts A Andersson  I2941  Hall Kerstin Hansdottor    8 Oct 2019
 F2164 
 I3341  Anders Andersson  I3032  Anna Jonsdotter    8 Oct 2019
 F2177 
 I3060  Ubbiors Anders Andersson  I3061  Pars Anna Larsdotter    8 Oct 2019
 F563 
 I2367  Stens Erik Andersson  I2370  Kariner Kerstin Ersdotter  11 Feb 1858  8 Oct 2019
 F565 
 I2372  Rask Jonas Andersson  I2969  Graf Brita Andersdotter  26 Dec 1832  8 Oct 2019
 F570 
 I2380  Erik Andersson  I2331  Kerstin Olsdotter  28 Jun 1874  8 Oct 2019
 F2205 
 I3157  William Andres  I3158  Catharine Nausel    8 Oct 2019
 F2330 
 I3545  John Arndt, Sr  I3542  Wilhelmine Arndt  1877  8 Oct 2019
 F194 
 I1527  John Atwood  I1529  Olive Harman    8 Oct 2019
 F410 
 I1938  Daniel Avery  I1288  Flora Byington    8 Oct 2019
 F2244 
 I1634  Robert Allan Axelberg  I3301  Patrica Kaye Trayer    8 Oct 2019
 F641 
 I2540  Bernhard Baardsin  I2545  Emma Eggum  30 Oct 1889  8 Oct 2019
 F642 
 I2540  Bernhard Baardsin  I2544  Bertine Margaret Ellingson    8 Oct 2019
 F644 
 I2542  Johan Martin Baardson  I2543  Karen T Nilsdatter    8 Oct 2019
 F2116 
 I2892  Otto P Baker  I2891  Mary (Molly) E Horton    8 Oct 2019
 F2189 
 I3080  Erik Errson Baltare  I3081  Julie Anna Evensdatter  20 Oct 1910  8 Oct 2019
 F24 
 I1214  Jacob Barker  I1208  Lydia Byington  25 Jan 1759  8 Oct 2019
 F422 
 I1967  Daniel Barker  I1968  Abigail Palmer    8 Oct 2019
 F411 
 I1939  Henry Mitchell Barnes  I1294  Louisa Maria Byington  28 Jan 1838  8 Oct 2019
 F540 
 I2324  Joseph Barnes  I2323  Hannah Boynton  8 Dec 1712  8 Oct 2019
 F633 
 I2521  Benjamin Barnes  I2523  Hannah Abbott  7 Dec 1727  8 Oct 2019
 F635 
 I2525  Stephen BARNES, Sr  I2528  Mary Linsley BARNES    8 Oct 2019
 F2297 
 I3418  Joseph Barton  I3419  Mary J Cassler    8 Oct 2019
 F427 
 I1978  John Batchelder  I2621  Hannah Boynton  10 May 1687  8 Oct 2019
 F2159 
 I3015  William George Bauman  I2994  Sophia Anna Matter  13 Nov 1894  8 Oct 2019
 F399 
 I1912  Francois Antoine Baumann  I1916  Barbara Spill    8 Oct 2019
 F166 
 I1471  Martin Baumann (Bowman)  I1475  Catherine Schmitt    8 Oct 2019
 F421 
 I1965  Thomas Bayes  I1966  Anna Baker    8 Oct 2019
 F332 
 I1787  William Beaumont  I1790  Sarah Everett    8 Oct 2019
 F2250 
 I3316  Samuel Beecher  I3315  Mary Thomas    8 Oct 2019
 F2252 
 I3333  Darius Benjamin  I300  Hannah Byington  1865  8 Oct 2019
 F2135 
 I2938  Johan Bertilson  I2939  Bilar Kerstin Andersson    8 Oct 2019
 F437 
 I1991  Benjamin Mark Bennie Bien  I1993  Laura M Hotter    8 Oct 2019
 F2328 
 I3537  Robert Bignell  I3538  Didama Place Bignall    8 Oct 2019
 F2347 
 I3537  Robert Bignell      27 May 1875  8 Oct 2019
 F2282 
 I3405  Charles S. Billington  I3404  Louise Roberts    8 Oct 2019
 F2300 
 I3429  Abram Billington  I3428  Olive Billington    8 Oct 2019
 F2301 
 I3433  Job Billington  I3430  Hannah Billington    8 Oct 2019
 F2303 
 I3429  Abram Billington      26 Apr 1825  8 Oct 2019
 F559 
 I2359  Nathaniel Bishop  I2363  Mercey Hughes    8 Oct 2019
 F259 
 I1661  Charles Wesley Blacketer  I1662  Augusta Wilhelmina Bursch  8 Apr 1899  8 Oct 2019
 F261 
 I2265  Wesley Blacketer  I1677  Lydia Staggs  20 Jul 1856  8 Oct 2019
 F266 
 I1674  Henry Blacketer  I1675  Dicey Franklin    8 Oct 2019
 F512 
 I2265  Wesley Blacketer  I2266  Margaret Jane Cummings    8 Oct 2019
 F580 
 I2404  Thomas Blackwell  I2254  Anne Boynton  10 Apr 1664  8 Oct 2019
 F45 
 I1241  Aaron Blakeslee  I1246  Ester Andrews    8 Oct 2019
 F516 
 I2276  Gerald Fredrick Bogenrief  I2271  Francis Elizabeth Gallus  3 Feb 1941  8 Oct 2019
 F564 
 I2368  John Otterbin Bogenrief  I2365  Christina H. Bonn    8 Oct 2019
 F567 
 I2374  Benjamin Franklin Bogenrief  I2377  Martha Frey    8 Oct 2019
 F721 
 I2267  Henry Bolduc        8 Oct 2019
 F539 
 I2321  Joseph Bombardier  I2322  Elisabeth Molleur    8 Oct 2019
 F2248 
 I3308  Ignatious Bonk  I3307  Edvidge "Edna" Konieczny    8 Oct 2019
 F59 
 I1269  Erik 'Jonsson' Borg  I1265  Anna Ersdotter  28 Jun 1895  8 Oct 2019
 F68 
 I1285  Erik Borg, Jr  I2601  Marten Anna Persdotter  23 Jun 1918  8 Oct 2019
 F100 
 I1341  Nicholas Bowman  I1342  Olive Keyes  12 Oct 1847  8 Oct 2019
 F168 
 I3221  James Boynton  I1478  Jane Strangeways  1540  8 Oct 2019
 F171 
 I1483  Robert Boynton  I1486  Agnes LeScrope  1482  8 Oct 2019
 F175 
 I1491  Christopher Boynton  I1497  Jane Strangeways    8 Oct 2019
 F176 
 I1498  William Boynton, III  I1551  Elizabeth Jackson    8 Oct 2019
 F189 
 I1517  William Boynton, I  I1519  Janet Woode  18 Jul 1571  8 Oct 2019
 F190 
 I1520  Roger Boynton  I1521  Jenet Watson  1540  8 Oct 2019
 F202 
 I1543  Thomas Boynton  I1544  Margaret Normanville  Abt 1405  8 Oct 2019
 F203 
 I1545  William Boynton  I1546  Jane Harding  1382  8 Oct 2019
 F205 
 I1549  Thomas Boynton  I1550  Margaret Speton  1402  8 Oct 2019
 F206 
 I1552  Christopher Boynton  I1556  Elizabeth Conyers  1440  8 Oct 2019
 F208 
 I1555  John Boynton  I1559  Eleanor Pell  1 Aug 1645  8 Oct 2019
 F217 
 I1573  William Boynton, II  I1576  Elizabeth Janet Chambers  1 Apr 1607  8 Oct 2019
 F2216 
 I388  Caleb Boynton, II  I3207  Christian Parsons  1711  8 Oct 2019
 F2219 
 I346  Joshua Boynton, Sr.  I3227  Hannah Burnap  9 Apr 1678  8 Oct 2019